Team Scores
Boys Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Xavier 84 5, 9, 19, 25, 26, 38, 43
2 York 96 7, 10, 12, 20, 47, 89, 98
3 Jones 97 4, 6, 13, 16, 58
4 Barrington 165 15, 24, 30, 40, 56, 70, 74
5 Hilliard Davidson 229 17, 29, 52, 62, 69, 88, 107
6 Palatine 230 18, 35, 44, 61, 72, 73, 83
7 Saint Ignatius 230 1, 34, 36, 54, 105, 147, 155
8 New Trier 264 33, 46, 50, 64, 71, 116, 121
9 Niles North 265 3, 49, 55, 63, 95, 119, 145
10 Lake Zurich 271 22, 32, 53, 80, 84, 112, 124
11 Crystal Lake Central 299 2, 45, 81, 85, 86, 103, 108
12 St. Louis University 302 23, 57, 60, 75, 87, 93, 114
13 Maine South 335 28, 48, 66, 94, 99, 129
14 Fremd 358 11, 42, 77, 110, 118, 125, 171
15 Hersey 367 27, 59, 65, 96, 120, 123, 135
16 St. Charles North 391 37, 78, 79, 91, 106, 115, 138
17 Waubonsie Valley 429 31, 41, 104, 122, 131, 136, 152
18 McHenry 466 14, 76, 100, 133, 143, 154, 157
19 Stevenson 541 68, 82, 117, 134, 140, 146, 150
20 Prairie Ridge 545 21, 92, 109, 160, 163, 167, 178
21 Loyola Academy 548 90, 101, 102, 127, 128
22 Libertyville 573 39, 113, 130, 142, 149, 153, 156
23 Lake Forest 592 8, 126, 132, 161, 165, 169, 181
24 Liberty North 652 51, 144, 148, 151, 158, 159, 183
25 Honenegah 655 67, 111, 141, 166, 170, 172, 179
26 Cary Grove 797 97, 162, 173, 177, 188, 190, 191
27 Maine West 835 137, 164, 168, 182, 184, 185, 187
28 Mundelein 844 139, 174, 175, 176, 180, 186, 189
Beecher No Score - Had only 1 finisher
Dundee Crown No Score - Had only 3 finishers
Moline No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jones 76:01 15:12 0:55 14:56, 14:58, 15:05, 15:11, 15:51
2 St. Xavier 76:06 15:13 0:29 14:57, 15:02, 15:16, 15:25, 15:26, 15:35
3 York 76:11 15:14 0:44 15:00, 15:03, 15:05, 15:19, 15:44, 16:07
4 Barrington 77:31 15:30 0:39 15:11, 15:24, 15:29, 15:37, 15:50, 15:58
5 Saint Ignatius 77:47 15:33 1:39 14:37, 15:32, 15:34, 15:48, 16:16, 16:58
6 Hilliard Davidson 78:20 15:40 0:42 15:15, 15:27, 15:47, 15:54, 15:57, 16:06
7 Palatine 78:21 15:40 0:44 15:15, 15:34, 15:40, 15:53, 15:59, 16:00
8 Niles North 78:36 15:43 1:14 14:56, 15:46, 15:49, 15:55, 16:10, 16:24
9 Lake Zurich 78:47 15:45 0:43 15:21, 15:31, 15:48, 16:03, 16:04, 16:20
10 Crystal Lake Central 78:47 15:45 1:11 14:54, 15:40, 16:03, 16:05, 16:05, 16:14
11 New Trier 78:51 15:46 0:27 15:31, 15:41, 15:46, 15:55, 15:58, 16:22
12 St. Louis University 79:11 15:50 0:45 15:21, 15:50, 15:53, 16:01, 16:06, 16:09
13 Fremd 79:28 15:54 1:20 15:04, 15:39, 16:02, 16:19, 16:24, 16:29
14 Maine South 79:29 15:54 0:45 15:27, 15:45, 15:56, 16:09, 16:12, 16:31
15 Hersey 79:48 15:58 0:59 15:26, 15:51, 15:56, 16:10, 16:25, 16:27
16 St. Charles North 80:04 16:01 0:41 15:35, 16:02, 16:03, 16:08, 16:16, 16:22
17 Waubonsie Valley 80:25 16:05 1:05 15:30, 15:38, 16:15, 16:27, 16:35, 16:40
18 McHenry 80:50 16:10 1:42 15:09, 16:01, 16:12, 16:37, 16:51, 17:15
19 Loyola Academy 81:35 16:19 0:24 16:07, 16:13, 16:14, 16:30, 16:31
20 Stevenson 81:50 16:22 0:51 15:57, 16:04, 16:23, 16:38, 16:48, 16:56
21 Libertyville 82:20 16:28 1:25 15:36, 16:21, 16:33, 16:49, 17:01, 17:08
22 Prairie Ridge 82:54 16:35 2:17 15:20, 16:08, 16:18, 17:31, 17:37, 17:46
23 Lake Forest 83:18 16:40 2:39 15:01, 16:29, 16:36, 17:32, 17:40, 17:49
24 Liberty North 84:10 16:50 1:39 15:47, 16:53, 17:00, 17:04, 17:26, 17:27
25 Honenegah 84:37 16:55 1:53 15:57, 16:19, 16:48, 17:43, 17:50, 17:52
26 Mundelein 88:52 17:46 1:34 16:45, 17:55, 17:56, 17:57, 18:19, 19:06
27 Cary Grove 89:18 17:52 3:31 16:11, 17:33, 17:54, 17:58, 19:42, 22:16
28 Maine West 89:30 17:54 2:10 16:40, 17:39, 17:48, 18:33, 18:50, 18:51
Beecher No Score 14:37
Dundee Crown No Score 17:16, 17:21, 17:29
Moline No Score 16:47, 17:15, 17:34, 17:42
Boys JV Open
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 York 44 1, 4, 10, 11, 18, 19, 24
2 St. Xavier 49 6, 7, 9, 13, 14, 22, 25
3 Palatine 57 2, 3, 8, 16, 28, 31, 45
4 Barrington 136 5, 26, 29, 35, 41, 47, 50
5 Maine South 155 15, 23, 33, 38, 46, 54, 85
6 Jones 182 17, 32, 37, 39, 57, 83, 87
7 New Trier 202 12, 21, 30, 68, 71, 77, 79
8 St. Louis University 220 20, 27, 52, 60, 61, 70, 101
9 Lake Zurich 295 44, 55, 58, 64, 74, 86, 104
10 Hilliard Davidson 310 36, 43, 59, 84, 88, 120, 135
11 Fremd 363 42, 65, 67, 82, 107, 132, 137
12 Hersey 371 51, 66, 73, 90, 91, 119, 131
13 Stevenson 407 53, 56, 72, 81, 145, 170, 171
14 Libertyville 426 63, 76, 92, 97, 98, 110, 113
15 Waubonsie Valley 435 40, 62, 69, 125, 139, 176, 188
16 Saint Ignatius 464 75, 80, 93, 100, 116, 117, 123
17 St. Charles North 467 78, 89, 95, 99, 106, 130, 134
18 Loyola Academy 492 48, 94, 108, 118, 124, 152, 160
19 Niles North 535 34, 103, 112, 138, 148, 150, 153
20 Crystal Lake Central 564 49, 96, 105, 155, 159, 177, 178
21 Liberty North 597 109, 111, 122, 126, 129, 163, 164
22 McHenry 668 102, 121, 143, 144, 158, 172, 189
23 Dundee Crown 695 115, 133, 140, 151, 156, 161, 166
24 Mundelein 726 114, 136, 141, 162, 173, 182, 184
25 Lake Forest 741 127, 142, 147, 157, 168, 183, 186
26 Honenegah 787 128, 146, 165, 169, 179, 180, 187
27 Maine West 819 149, 154, 167, 174, 175, 181, 185
Beecher No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Cary Grove No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Moline No Score - Had only 2 finishers
Prairie Ridge No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 York 80:18 16:04 0:32 15:43, 16:01, 16:09, 16:10, 16:15, 16:16
2 Palatine 80:41 16:08 0:26 15:58, 15:58, 16:07, 16:14, 16:24, 16:26
3 St. Xavier 80:43 16:09 0:08 16:05, 16:05, 16:08, 16:12, 16:13, 16:18
4 Barrington 81:59 16:24 0:38 16:01, 16:22, 16:25, 16:32, 16:39, 16:42
5 Maine South 82:17 16:27 0:29 16:13, 16:19, 16:29, 16:34, 16:42, 16:51
6 Jones 82:45 16:33 0:39 16:15, 16:28, 16:33, 16:35, 16:54, 17:19
7 New Trier 83:09 16:38 0:59 16:10, 16:17, 16:25, 17:08, 17:09, 17:13
8 St. Louis University 83:19 16:40 0:40 16:17, 16:23, 16:46, 16:56, 16:57, 17:08
9 Lake Zurich 84:43 16:57 0:31 16:41, 16:52, 16:55, 17:03, 17:12, 17:25
10 Hilliard Davidson 84:55 16:59 0:55 16:33, 16:40, 16:55, 17:19, 17:28, 18:03
11 Fremd 85:55 17:11 1:07 16:40, 17:04, 17:06, 17:18, 17:47, 18:20
12 Hersey 86:00 17:12 0:45 16:45, 17:04, 17:12, 17:29, 17:30, 18:03
13 Stevenson 86:47 17:21 1:45 16:50, 16:53, 17:11, 17:18, 18:35, 19:31
14 Libertyville 86:52 17:22 0:37 16:58, 17:13, 17:31, 17:35, 17:35, 17:53
15 Waubonsie Valley 87:21 17:28 1:51 16:36, 16:58, 17:08, 18:12, 18:27, 19:45
16 Saint Ignatius 87:36 17:31 0:46 17:12, 17:17, 17:31, 17:38, 17:58, 17:59
17 St. Charles North 87:38 17:32 0:31 17:15, 17:28, 17:33, 17:36, 17:46, 18:19
18 Loyola Academy 88:10 17:38 1:23 16:43, 17:32, 17:49, 18:00, 18:06, 18:45
19 Niles North 89:14 17:51 2:10 16:31, 17:41, 17:55, 18:26, 18:41, 18:43
20 Crystal Lake Central 89:52 17:58 2:14 16:44, 17:34, 17:45, 18:51, 18:58, 19:46
21 Liberty North 90:21 18:04 0:29 17:50, 17:54, 18:05, 18:13, 18:19, 19:05
22 McHenry 91:49 18:22 1:16 17:40, 18:05, 18:34, 18:34, 18:56, 19:33
23 Dundee Crown 92:24 18:29 0:57 17:57, 18:21, 18:28, 18:44, 18:54, 19:01
24 Mundelein 93:30 18:42 1:37 17:57, 18:24, 18:31, 19:04, 19:34, 20:26
25 Lake Forest 93:56 18:47 1:12 18:17, 18:33, 18:41, 18:56, 19:29, 20:32
26 Honenegah 95:29 19:06 1:40 18:18, 18:37, 19:07, 19:29, 19:58, 20:05
27 Maine West 96:14 19:15 1:03 18:42, 18:46, 19:19, 19:42, 19:45, 20:10
Beecher No Score
Cary Grove No Score
Moline No Score 19:36, 22:21
Prairie Ridge No Score 18:44, 19:37, 20:11, 22:42
Boys Sophmore 3.0 miles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 New Trier 89 6, 9, 15, 29, 30, 33, 48
2 Hersey 98 1, 5, 21, 27, 44, 83, 105
3 St. Charles North 193 13, 22, 28, 40, 90, 94, 106
4 Jones 209 11, 38, 47, 49, 64, 67, 69
5 York 224 2, 8, 25, 70, 119, 132, 151
6 Palatine 237 23, 41, 45, 63, 65, 84, 129
7 Cary Grove 248 16, 31, 53, 68, 80, 92, 125
8 Loyola Academy 262 10, 12, 77, 81, 82, 93, 113
9 Barrington 268 18, 56, 59, 61, 74, 112, 117
10 Libertyville 281 26, 32, 43, 76, 104, 120, 123
11 Honenegah 292 4, 46, 55, 87, 100, 107, 138
12 Niles North 340 17, 36, 66, 95, 126, 156, 160
13 Waubonsie Valley 349 7, 71, 86, 89, 96, 102, 144
14 Dundee Crown 353 39, 58, 60, 88, 108, 109, 150
15 Lake Zurich 419 42, 52, 73, 91, 161, 172, 175
16 Mundelein 435 3, 35, 57, 164, 176
17 Maine South 474 20, 72, 121, 127, 134, 153, 163
18 McHenry 486 34, 78, 114, 124, 136, 148, 154
19 Crystal Lake Central 522 19, 54, 110, 152, 187
20 Saint Ignatius 529 51, 75, 118, 140, 145, 159, 184
21 Lake Forest 532 62, 97, 103, 133, 137, 146, 147
22 Moline 566 37, 99, 128, 131, 171
23 Hilliard Davidson 570 14, 116, 135, 143, 162, 178, 180
24 Stevenson 574 50, 79, 139, 149, 157, 166, 167
25 Maine West 614 24, 85, 155, 165, 185, 186
26 Fremd 648 98, 101, 111, 168, 170, 179
27 Prairie Ridge 650 115, 122, 130, 141, 142, 173
28 Liberty North 859 158, 169, 174, 177, 181, 182, 183
Beecher No Score - Had only 0 finishers
St. Louis University No Score - Had only 0 finishers
St. Xavier No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hersey 82:36 16:31 1:20 15:47, 16:12, 16:41, 16:49, 17:07, 17:54
2 New Trier 82:39 16:32 0:38 16:13, 16:14, 16:31, 16:50, 16:51, 16:58
3 St. Charles North 85:07 17:01 1:34 16:28, 16:43, 16:49, 17:05, 18:02, 18:06
4 York 85:08 17:02 2:25 16:01, 16:14, 16:47, 17:40, 18:26, 18:42
5 Jones 85:25 17:05 1:09 16:25, 17:03, 17:10, 17:13, 17:34, 17:38
6 Palatine 86:08 17:14 0:52 16:44, 17:06, 17:08, 17:34, 17:36, 17:57
7 Loyola Academy 86:13 17:15 1:38 16:15, 16:26, 17:48, 17:51, 17:53, 18:05
8 Cary Grove 86:22 17:16 1:18 16:33, 16:57, 17:22, 17:39, 17:51, 18:04
9 Barrington 86:52 17:22 1:08 16:36, 17:29, 17:31, 17:32, 17:44, 18:21
10 Libertyville 86:54 17:23 1:27 16:48, 16:57, 17:07, 17:47, 18:15, 18:27
11 Honenegah 86:58 17:24 2:05 16:08, 17:09, 17:28, 18:00, 18:13, 18:17
12 Niles North 87:52 17:34 1:59 16:34, 17:01, 17:37, 18:07, 18:33, 19:20
13 Waubonsie Valley 88:02 17:36 1:55 16:13, 17:41, 17:59, 18:01, 18:08, 18:14
14 Dundee Crown 88:25 17:41 1:15 17:03, 17:31, 17:32, 18:01, 18:18, 18:19
15 Lake Zurich 89:37 17:55 2:20 17:06, 17:19, 17:43, 18:03, 19:26, 20:11
16 Maine South 90:09 18:02 2:07 16:39, 17:42, 18:28, 18:34, 18:46, 19:10
17 Mundelein 90:32 18:06 4:24 16:01, 17:00, 17:30, 19:36, 20:25
18 McHenry 90:32 18:06 1:51 16:59, 17:49, 18:23, 18:31, 18:50, 19:06
19 Saint Ignatius 91:19 18:16 1:42 17:16, 17:46, 18:26, 18:53, 18:58, 19:22
20 Lake Forest 91:32 18:18 1:18 17:33, 18:09, 18:15, 18:44, 18:51, 18:59
21 Hilliard Davidson 92:05 18:25 2:59 16:29, 18:24, 18:48, 18:56, 19:28, 20:36
22 Stevenson 92:24 18:29 2:07 17:14, 17:50, 18:52, 19:07, 19:21, 19:42
23 Moline 92:35 18:31 3:08 17:02, 18:10, 18:34, 18:39, 20:10
24 Prairie Ridge 93:18 18:40 0:31 18:24, 18:28, 18:37, 18:54, 18:55, 20:12
25 Fremd 94:34 18:55 1:52 18:09, 18:13, 18:20, 19:51, 20:01, 20:57
26 Maine West 96:06 19:13 5:46 16:46, 17:58, 19:13, 19:37, 22:32, 23:50
27 Crystal Lake Central 99:16 19:51 11:07 16:38, 17:25, 18:19, 19:09, 27:45
28 Liberty North 101:18 20:16 1:59 19:22, 19:54, 20:15, 20:26, 21:21, 22:03
Beecher No Score
St. Louis University No Score
St. Xavier No Score
Boys Freshman 2.5 miles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 New Trier 43 2, 3, 9, 10, 19, 47, 48
2 York 67 1, 7, 12, 23, 24, 25, 27
3 Waubonsie Valley 109 4, 5, 20, 35, 45, 76, 124
4 Lake Zurich 163 17, 18, 32, 38, 58, 133, 141
5 Hilliard Davidson 217 6, 15, 59, 68, 69
6 Palatine 232 13, 29, 51, 65, 74, 77, 132
7 Loyola Academy 234 31, 37, 41, 53, 72, 79, 83
8 Hersey 264 16, 21, 52, 87, 88, 143
9 Moline 280 30, 36, 62, 70, 82
10 Fremd 285 8, 14, 57, 86, 120, 131, 136
11 Stevenson 309 40, 56, 66, 67, 80, 100, 115
12 Saint Ignatius 355 28, 49, 89, 94, 95, 97, 109
13 Honenegah 355 33, 46, 61, 93, 122, 147
14 Jones 356 44, 54, 75, 85, 98, 119, 126
15 Maine South 361 11, 39, 84, 106, 121, 125, 135
16 Maine West 394 26, 50, 73, 118, 127, 128, 150
17 Libertyville 417 60, 78, 91, 92, 96, 104, 113
18 Barrington 427 34, 81, 101, 103, 108, 112, 130
19 McHenry 456 63, 64, 90, 105, 134
20 Crystal Lake Central 466 22, 43, 111, 138, 152
21 Dundee Crown 517 55, 71, 114, 137, 140, 142
22 Lake Forest 544 99, 102, 110, 116, 117, 149, 153
23 Cary Grove 546 42, 107, 123, 129, 145, 148
24 St. Charles North 734 139, 144, 146, 151, 154
Beecher No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Liberty North No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Mundelein No Score - Had only 3 finishers
Niles North No Score - Had only 1 finisher
Prairie Ridge No Score - Had only 3 finishers
St. Louis University No Score - Had only 0 finishers
St. Xavier No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 New Trier 69:29 13:54 0:59 13:21, 13:27, 14:09, 14:12, 14:20, 15:03
2 York 70:12 14:02 1:09 13:14, 13:59, 14:14, 14:22, 14:23, 14:23
3 Waubonsie Valley 71:29 14:18 1:31 13:31, 13:54, 14:21, 14:41, 15:02, 15:40
4 Lake Zurich 73:23 14:41 1:00 14:19, 14:20, 14:38, 14:47, 15:19, 17:17
5 Hilliard Davidson 74:50 14:58 1:40 13:56, 14:18, 15:25, 15:35, 15:36
6 Palatine 75:02 15:00 1:25 14:14, 14:32, 15:06, 15:31, 15:39, 15:41
7 Loyola Academy 75:07 15:01 1:01 14:37, 14:44, 14:57, 15:11, 15:38, 15:42
8 Hersey 75:27 15:05 1:31 14:19, 14:21, 15:07, 15:50, 15:50, 18:14
9 Moline 76:07 15:13 1:10 14:35, 14:41, 15:29, 15:37, 15:45
10 Fremd 76:08 15:14 2:47 13:59, 14:15, 15:19, 15:49, 16:46, 17:16
11 Stevenson 76:58 15:24 0:50 14:53, 15:16, 15:32, 15:34, 15:43, 16:03
12 Saint Ignatius 77:24 15:29 1:28 14:31, 15:04, 15:53, 15:57, 15:59, 16:00
13 Jones 77:43 15:33 1:00 15:01, 15:13, 15:40, 15:48, 16:01, 16:43
14 Maine South 77:52 15:34 2:36 14:13, 14:52, 15:46, 16:12, 16:49, 17:00
15 Honenegah 78:00 15:36 2:18 14:38, 15:02, 15:28, 15:56, 16:56, 18:37
16 Maine West 78:52 15:46 2:44 14:24, 15:05, 15:38, 16:37, 17:08, 17:11
17 Barrington 78:53 15:47 1:34 14:40, 15:44, 16:06, 16:09, 16:14, 16:18
18 Libertyville 78:56 15:47 0:33 15:26, 15:42, 15:54, 15:55, 15:59, 16:10
19 McHenry 80:27 16:05 1:53 15:29, 15:30, 15:54, 16:12, 17:22
20 Lake Forest 81:33 16:19 0:33 16:02, 16:07, 16:17, 16:32, 16:35, 19:11
21 Dundee Crown 82:39 16:32 2:45 15:14, 15:37, 16:25, 17:24, 17:59, 18:12
22 Crystal Lake Central 83:35 16:43 6:04 14:22, 15:01, 16:17, 17:29, 20:26
23 Cary Grove 83:53 16:47 3:35 14:58, 16:13, 16:57, 17:12, 18:33, 18:42
24 St. Charles North 96:08 19:14 3:17 17:52, 18:24, 18:36, 20:07, 21:09
Beecher No Score
Liberty North No Score
Mundelein No Score 15:06, 15:07, 16:08
Niles North No Score 21:17
Prairie Ridge No Score 16:03, 16:51, 16:52
St. Louis University No Score
St. Xavier No Score
Girls Varsity 3.0 miles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Assumption 50 2, 3, 9, 13, 23, 57, 77
2 Lake Park 112 1, 16, 20, 32, 43, 51, 67
3 Palatine 133 5, 17, 22, 34, 55, 68
4 Wheaton-Warrenville South 151 14, 24, 27, 40, 46, 88, 129
5 Barrington 216 7, 19, 42, 73, 75, 81, 91
6 Lake Forest 245 18, 21, 60, 64, 82, 114, 117
7 Crystal Lake Central 247 4, 25, 41, 78, 99, 140, 148
8 Lyons Township 251 30, 38, 49, 65, 69, 83, 105
9 Lake Zurich 284 37, 47, 50, 71, 79, 141, 143
10 Prospect 290 26, 58, 59, 61, 86, 115
11 Downers Grove North 295 28, 35, 66, 74, 92, 96, 127
12 Cary Grove 298 10, 36, 56, 95, 101, 128, 166
13 Mundelein 323 31, 53, 70, 84, 85, 106, 124
14 Loyola Academy 338 45, 48, 52, 89, 104, 112, 132
15 Maine South 385 8, 44, 72, 126, 135, 146, 147
16 St. Viator 405 12, 39, 100, 110, 144
17 Glenbrook North 427 33, 62, 93, 116, 123, 155, 159
18 Libertyville 442 15, 94, 107, 108, 118, 133, 138
19 Liberty North 458 29, 54, 102, 111, 162, 164, 165
20 McHenry 489 11, 63, 90, 156, 169, 176, 179
21 Buffalo Grove 506 6, 113, 122, 131, 134, 149, 150
22 Prairie Ridge 516 76, 97, 103, 119, 121, 136, 142
23 Hersey 560 80, 98, 120, 125, 137, 139, 152
24 Honenegah 732 87, 151, 157, 163, 174, 175, 177
25 Stevenson 746 109, 153, 154, 160, 170, 171, 172
26 Dundee Crown 762 130, 145, 158, 161, 168
27 Maine West 879 167, 173, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183
Moline No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Assumption 88:35 17:43 0:43 17:25, 17:28, 17:44, 17:50, 18:08, 18:56
2 Lake Park 89:49 17:58 1:48 16:49, 17:57, 18:06, 18:20, 18:37, 18:52
3 Palatine 90:53 18:11 1:24 17:31, 17:57, 18:07, 18:23, 18:55, 19:05
4 Wheaton-Warrenville South 91:35 18:19 0:52 17:54, 18:08, 18:13, 18:34, 18:46, 19:25
5 Barrington 92:43 18:33 1:30 17:41, 18:05, 18:36, 19:10, 19:11, 19:18
6 Crystal Lake Central 93:04 18:37 2:06 17:29, 18:09, 18:35, 19:16, 19:35, 20:31
7 Lake Forest 93:25 18:41 1:17 18:02, 18:06, 18:58, 19:00, 19:19, 19:54
8 Lyons Township 93:47 18:45 0:48 18:18, 18:32, 18:50, 19:01, 19:06, 19:19
9 Cary Grove 94:17 18:51 1:52 17:44, 18:29, 18:56, 19:32, 19:36, 20:10
10 Downers Grove North 94:22 18:52 1:12 18:16, 18:26, 19:02, 19:10, 19:28, 19:32
11 Prospect 94:27 18:53 1:13 18:10, 18:57, 18:58, 18:59, 19:23, 19:54
12 Lake Zurich 94:33 18:55 0:47 18:30, 18:47, 18:51, 19:08, 19:17, 20:32
13 Mundelein 95:04 19:01 1:04 18:19, 18:53, 19:07, 19:22, 19:23, 19:41
14 Loyola Academy 95:28 19:06 0:54 18:44, 18:48, 18:52, 19:26, 19:38, 19:48
15 Maine South 96:02 19:12 2:38 17:43, 18:42, 19:08, 20:08, 20:21, 20:37
16 St. Viator 96:19 19:16 2:47 17:49, 18:33, 19:35, 19:46, 20:36
17 Libertyville 96:50 19:22 2:02 17:56, 19:31, 19:41, 19:44, 19:58, 20:17
18 Glenbrook North 96:52 19:22 1:45 18:21, 18:59, 19:29, 19:57, 20:06, 20:55
19 Buffalo Grove 98:00 19:36 2:43 17:34, 19:49, 20:04, 20:16, 20:17, 20:40
20 Liberty North 98:04 19:37 3:13 18:17, 18:54, 19:36, 19:47, 21:30, 21:44
21 Prairie Ridge 98:23 19:41 0:48 19:13, 19:33, 19:37, 19:59, 20:01, 20:22
22 McHenry 99:21 19:52 4:11 17:48, 19:00, 19:27, 21:07, 21:59, 23:02
23 Hersey 99:21 19:52 1:05 19:17, 19:34, 20:00, 20:08, 20:22, 20:26
24 Stevenson 104:57 20:59 2:18 19:45, 20:52, 20:53, 21:24, 22:03, 22:06
25 Honenegah 105:11 21:02 2:44 19:24, 20:42, 21:14, 21:43, 22:08, 22:26
26 Dundee Crown 105:31 21:06 1:47 20:11, 20:37, 21:20, 21:25, 21:58
27 Maine West 114:50 22:58 2:01 21:56, 22:08, 23:20, 23:29, 23:57, 24:24
Moline No Score 17:51, 18:47, 19:29, 19:50
Girls JV Open 2.5 miles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palatine 47 3, 5, 11, 13, 15, 16, 64
2 Lyons Township 71 6, 7, 17, 18, 23, 49, 68
3 Downers Grove North 87 4, 8, 9, 30, 36, 41, 55
4 Loyola Academy 135 12, 22, 24, 31, 46, 47, 78
5 Assumption 169 1, 2, 50, 54, 62, 67, 87
6 Lake Park 177 19, 27, 34, 44, 53, 72, 83
7 Prospect 193 10, 29, 38, 42, 74, 76, 91
8 Barrington 197 14, 32, 39, 52, 60, 65, 70
9 Libertyville 240 20, 28, 56, 63, 73, 77, 101
10 Lake Forest 275 37, 43, 48, 66, 81, 85, 97
11 Wheaton-Warrenville South 322 21, 26, 59, 106, 110, 115, 127
12 Lake Zurich 374 35, 40, 82, 104, 113, 120, 131
13 Prairie Ridge 377 45, 61, 69, 86, 116, 119, 144
14 Glenbrook North 401 25, 80, 84, 100, 112, 136, 137
15 Hersey 440 51, 71, 79, 114, 125, 154, 158
16 Maine South 456 58, 88, 89, 99, 122, 124, 135
17 Mundelein 491 33, 57, 98, 130, 173
18 Cary Grove 513 90, 95, 108, 109, 111, 123, 141
19 Buffalo Grove 550 92, 103, 105, 121, 129, 133, 138
20 McHenry 580 93, 96, 118, 126, 147, 160, 168
21 Crystal Lake Central 633 75, 107, 134, 156, 161, 167, 172
22 Liberty North 650 94, 128, 140, 142, 146, 169, 171
23 Honenegah 651 102, 117, 139, 145, 148, 151, 157
24 Stevenson 759 149, 150, 152, 153, 155, 162, 163
25 Maine West 763 132, 143, 159, 164, 165, 166, 170
Dundee Crown No Score - Had only 3 finishers
Moline No Score - Had only 3 finishers
St. Viator No Score - Had only 2 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palatine 80:16 16:03 0:30 15:47, 15:51, 16:08, 16:13, 16:17, 16:18
2 Lyons Township 80:57 16:11 0:34 15:55, 15:56, 16:18, 16:19, 16:29, 16:57
3 Downers Grove North 81:11 16:14 0:52 15:50, 16:00, 16:02, 16:37, 16:42, 16:50
4 Assumption 82:18 16:28 1:39 15:28, 15:44, 16:58, 17:01, 17:07, 17:09
5 Loyola Academy 82:37 16:31 0:46 16:09, 16:24, 16:31, 16:38, 16:55, 16:56
6 Prospect 83:28 16:42 1:11 16:02, 16:36, 16:46, 16:51, 17:13, 17:14
7 Lake Park 83:28 16:42 0:40 16:20, 16:35, 16:40, 16:53, 17:00, 17:12
8 Barrington 83:47 16:45 0:48 16:17, 16:38, 16:48, 16:59, 17:05, 17:08
9 Libertyville 84:18 16:52 0:51 16:21, 16:36, 17:02, 17:07, 17:12, 17:15
10 Lake Forest 84:59 16:60 0:34 16:44, 16:52, 16:56, 17:09, 17:18, 17:21
11 Wheaton-Warrenville South 85:27 17:05 1:22 16:23, 16:34, 17:05, 17:40, 17:45, 17:49
12 Lake Zurich 86:18 17:16 1:06 16:42, 16:49, 17:19, 17:40, 17:48, 17:54
13 Prairie Ridge 86:22 17:16 0:56 16:54, 17:06, 17:10, 17:22, 17:50, 17:51
14 Glenbrook North 86:34 17:19 1:15 16:32, 17:18, 17:20, 17:37, 17:47, 18:23
15 Hersey 87:14 17:27 1:02 16:58, 17:11, 17:17, 17:48, 18:00, 19:17
16 Maine South 87:29 17:30 0:52 17:04, 17:26, 17:27, 17:36, 17:56, 17:58
17 Cary Grove 88:13 17:39 0:18 17:28, 17:32, 17:43, 17:44, 17:46, 17:58
18 Buffalo Grove 88:48 17:46 0:34 17:30, 17:38, 17:40, 17:56, 18:04, 18:17
19 McHenry 89:42 17:56 1:16 17:31, 17:33, 17:51, 18:00, 18:47, 20:02
20 Liberty North 91:15 18:15 1:15 17:31, 18:01, 18:27, 18:30, 18:46, 21:13
21 Honenegah 91:21 18:16 1:12 17:38, 17:50, 18:25, 18:38, 18:50, 19:09
22 Crystal Lake Central 92:47 18:33 2:56 17:14, 17:43, 18:21, 19:19, 20:10, 20:56
23 Stevenson 95:41 19:08 0:23 18:55, 18:58, 19:14, 19:16, 19:18, 20:21
24 Mundelein 96:45 19:21 10:40 16:39, 17:03, 17:35, 18:09, 27:19
25 Maine West 97:38 19:32 2:27 18:15, 18:34, 19:41, 20:26, 20:42, 20:53
Dundee Crown No Score 17:26, 17:39, 21:15
Moline No Score 17:10, 18:20, 19:30
St. Viator No Score 16:39, 17:31
Girls Fr/So 2.5 miles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:
Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palatine 25 1, 2, 6, 7, 9, 10, 21
2 Wheaton-Warrenville South 60 5, 12, 13, 14, 16, 31, 34
3 Assumption 86 3, 4, 17, 24, 38, 39, 52
4 Lyons Township 109 11, 20, 25, 26, 27, 29, 30
5 Prospect 178 15, 32, 40, 41, 50, 69, 85
6 Cary Grove 232 8, 33, 42, 65, 84, 86, 89
7 Barrington 236 18, 44, 54, 57, 63, 70, 90
8 Downers Grove North 237 22, 36, 53, 60, 66, 71, 91
9 Moline 309 45, 55, 61, 73, 75, 121, 133
10 Lake Forest 339 19, 37, 78, 99, 106, 113, 120
11 Maine South 342 51, 62, 67, 80, 82, 103, 110
12 Loyola Academy 351 56, 58, 72, 77, 88, 98, 116
13 Lake Zurich 359 23, 47, 74, 107, 108, 111, 119
14 Lake Park 377 35, 46, 76, 93, 127, 151
15 Libertyville 396 28, 64, 83, 109, 112, 115, 130
16 Prairie Ridge 402 49, 59, 81, 87, 126, 140, 144
17 Hersey 450 48, 95, 101, 102, 104, 122, 123
18 Glenbrook North 500 79, 92, 97, 114, 118, 146, 147
19 Dundee Crown 516 43, 68, 134, 135, 136, 138, 142
20 Mundelein 595 100, 105, 117, 125, 148, 153, 154
21 Stevenson 648 94, 131, 139, 141, 143, 150, 155
22 Crystal Lake Central 667 96, 129, 137, 149, 156
23 Buffalo Grove 681 124, 128, 132, 145, 152, 157
Honenegah No Score - Had only 4 finishers
Liberty North No Score - Had only 0 finishers
Maine West No Score - Had only 0 finishers
McHenry No Score - Had only 0 finishers
St. Viator No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)
Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palatine 77:48 15:34 0:24 15:19, 15:22, 15:42, 15:42, 15:43, 15:44
2 Wheaton-Warrenville South 79:27 15:53 0:26 15:34, 15:56, 15:58, 15:59, 16:00, 16:26
3 Assumption 79:40 15:56 1:16 15:23, 15:23, 16:00, 16:15, 16:39, 16:40
4 Lyons Township 80:53 16:11 0:33 15:48, 16:09, 16:17, 16:18, 16:21, 16:24
5 Prospect 82:45 16:33 0:56 15:59, 16:27, 16:41, 16:43, 16:55, 17:09
6 Cary Grove 83:17 16:39 1:33 15:43, 16:28, 16:44, 17:06, 17:16, 17:18
7 Downers Grove North 83:56 16:47 0:52 16:14, 16:34, 16:59, 17:03, 17:06, 17:10
8 Barrington 84:01 16:48 1:01 16:04, 16:51, 16:59, 17:02, 17:05, 17:09
9 Lake Forest 84:52 16:58 1:27 16:05, 16:35, 17:12, 17:28, 17:32, 17:41
10 Moline 85:17 17:03 0:19 16:52, 17:00, 17:04, 17:10, 17:11, 17:53
11 Lake Zurich 85:33 17:07 1:24 16:14, 16:53, 17:11, 17:37, 17:38, 17:40
12 Maine South 85:37 17:07 0:19 16:56, 17:05, 17:07, 17:14, 17:15, 17:30
13 Loyola Academy 85:45 17:09 0:19 17:01, 17:02, 17:10, 17:12, 17:20, 17:27
14 Libertyville 86:02 17:12 1:18 16:22, 17:05, 17:16, 17:39, 17:40, 17:43
15 Lake Park 86:13 17:15 1:41 16:32, 16:52, 17:12, 17:24, 18:13, 20:45
16 Prairie Ridge 86:44 17:21 1:17 16:55, 17:03, 17:15, 17:19, 18:12, 18:58
17 Hersey 86:49 17:22 0:37 16:54, 17:25, 17:29, 17:30, 17:31, 17:57
18 Glenbrook North 87:30 17:30 0:33 17:13, 17:23, 17:26, 17:42, 17:46, 19:26
19 Dundee Crown 89:57 17:59 1:56 16:48, 17:08, 18:36, 18:41, 18:44, 18:53
20 Mundelein 91:07 18:13 2:50 17:28, 17:32, 17:45, 18:04, 20:18, 21:17
21 Stevenson 92:54 18:35 1:46 17:24, 18:24, 18:54, 19:02, 19:10, 20:38
22 Buffalo Grove 94:58 18:60 2:49 18:00, 18:17, 18:26, 19:26, 20:49, 23:07
23 Crystal Lake Central 97:15 19:27 4:57 17:25, 18:19, 18:47, 20:22, 22:22
Honenegah No Score 16:41, 20:44, 21:30, 22:18
Liberty North No Score
Maine West No Score
McHenry No Score
St. Viator No Score 16:42, 17:33, 17:36